The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design

1615 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

Today: 11AM-5:30PM

The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design is a local flower shop at 1615 Silver Lake Blvd in Los Angeles, CA 90026. The shop's phone is (323) 337-3744. Hours today: 11AM to 5:30PM.

Shop details

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday11AM-5:30PM
Wednesday11AM-5:30PM
Thursday11AM-5:30PM
Friday11AM-5:30PM
Saturday11AM-4PM
SundayClosed

Quick answers

What is the phone number for The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design?

The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design can be reached at (323) 337-3744. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.

Where is The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design located?

The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design is at 1615 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026.

Is The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design open today?

The shop lists today: 11AM-5:30PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.

Does The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design deliver?

Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; The Velvet Poppy, Floral Art and Event Design has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.

More flower shops in Los Angeles

All shops in Los Angeles →

A Bed of Roses LA

3218 S Sherbourne Dr, Los Angeles, CA
Today: 9AM-6PMFlorist

Allen's Flower Market

4313 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA
Today: 9AM-5PMFlorist

American Flowers

12404 Venice Blvd., Los Angeles, CA
Today: 9AM-7PMFlorist

Amor Sin Flores

3435 Wilshire Blvd 14th Floor Suite A21, Los Angeles, CA
Today: 7AM-3PMFlorist