The SD Flower Shop

5101 Waring Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

Today: 10AM-7PM

The SD Flower Shop is a local flower shop at 5101 Waring Rd in San Diego, CA 92120. The shop's phone is (619) 392-5155. Hours today: 10AM to 7PM.

Shop details

Opening hours

Monday10AM-7PM
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday10AM-7PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-7PM
Saturday10AM-6PM
Sunday10AM-1PM

Quick answers

What is the phone number for The SD Flower Shop?

The SD Flower Shop can be reached at (619) 392-5155. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.

Where is The SD Flower Shop located?

The SD Flower Shop is at 5101 Waring Rd, San Diego, CA 92120.

Is The SD Flower Shop open today?

The shop lists today: 10AM-7PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.

Does The SD Flower Shop deliver?

Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; The SD Flower Shop has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.

More flower shops in San Diego

All shops in San Diego →

Alflo Design - Florist

2291 Dunlop St, San Diego, CA
Today: 9AM-6PMFlorist

Allen's Flowers & Plants

5225 Lovelock St, San Diego, CA
Today: 9AM-3PMFlorist

Allen's Flowers & Plants - Downtown San Diego

620 Market St, San Diego, CA
Today: 9AM-6PMFlorist

Allen's Flowers & Plants - Hillcrest

3785 Fourth Ave, San Diego, CA
Today: 9AM-6PMFlorist