Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse

17 Ashland St, Jewett City, CT 06351

Today: 8AM-5PM

Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse is a local flower shop at 17 Ashland St in Jewett City, CT 06351. The shop's phone is (860) 376-2065. Hours today: 8AM to 5PM.

Shop details

Opening hours

Monday8AM-5PM
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
Saturday8AM-12PM
SundayClosed

Quick answers

What is the phone number for Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse?

Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse can be reached at (860) 376-2065. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.

Where is Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse located?

Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse is at 17 Ashland St, Jewett City, CT 06351.

Is Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse open today?

The shop lists today: 8AM-5PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.

Does Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse deliver?

Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; Jewett City Florist & Greenhouse has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.

More flower shops in Jewett City

All shops in Jewett City →

Eden’s Bloom

28 Pulaski St, Jewett City, CT
Florist