The Flower Shop
7877 N Middlebelt Rd, Westland, MI 48185
Today: 9AM-5PM
The Flower Shop is a local flower shop at 7877 N Middlebelt Rd in Westland, MI 48185. The shop's phone is (734) 425-5353. Hours today: 9AM to 5PM.
Shop details
- Address7877 N Middlebelt Rd, Westland, MI 48185
Open in Google Maps ↗ - Phone(734) 425-5353
- TypeFlorist, Flower Designer, Gift Basket Store, Gift Shop, Plant Nursery, Wedding Service
Opening hours
| Monday | 9AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-5PM |
| Friday | 9AM-5PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-2PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Quick answers
What is the phone number for The Flower Shop?
The Flower Shop can be reached at (734) 425-5353. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.
Where is The Flower Shop located?
The Flower Shop is at 7877 N Middlebelt Rd, Westland, MI 48185.
Is The Flower Shop open today?
The shop lists today: 9AM-5PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.
Does The Flower Shop deliver?
Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; The Flower Shop has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.
More flower shops in Westland
All shops in Westland →My Lady's Florist
1155 S Wayne Rd, Westland, MI
Thrifty Florist
35323 Ford Rd, Westland, MI
Westland Florist & Greenhouse
34235 Ford Rd, Westland, MI