The Florette
1430 L St, Ord, NE 68862
Today: 9AM-4PM
The Florette is a local flower shop at 1430 L St in Ord, NE 68862. The shop's phone is (308) 728-5121. Hours today: 9AM to 4PM.
Shop details
- Address1430 L St, Ord, NE 68862
Open in Google Maps ↗ - Phone(308) 728-5121
- TypeFlorist
Opening hours
| Monday | 9AM-4PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-4PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-4PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-4PM |
| Friday | 9AM-4PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Quick answers
What is the phone number for The Florette?
The Florette can be reached at (308) 728-5121. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.
Where is The Florette located?
The Florette is at 1430 L St, Ord, NE 68862.
Is The Florette open today?
The shop lists today: 9AM-4PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.
Does The Florette deliver?
Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; The Florette has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.