Locust Valley Florist
74 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
Today: 9AM-4PM
Locust Valley Florist is a local flower shop at 74 Birch Hill Rd in Locust Valley, NY 11560. The shop's phone is (516) 671-2364. Hours today: 9AM to 4PM.
Shop details
- Address74 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
Open in Google Maps ↗ - Phone(516) 671-2364
- TypeFlorist, Gift Shop
Opening hours
| Monday | 9AM-4PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-4PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-4PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-4PM |
| Friday | 9AM-4PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-3PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Locust Valley Florist?
Locust Valley Florist can be reached at (516) 671-2364. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.
Where is Locust Valley Florist located?
Locust Valley Florist is at 74 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560.
Is Locust Valley Florist open today?
The shop lists today: 9AM-4PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.
Does Locust Valley Florist deliver?
Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; Locust Valley Florist has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.