Oopsa Daisy Florist
38780 OH-7, Newport, OH 45768
Today: 9AM-3PM
Oopsa Daisy Florist is a local flower shop at 38780 OH-7 in Newport, OH 45768. The shop's phone is (740) 473-1411. Hours today: 9AM to 3PM.
Shop details
- Address38780 OH-7, Newport, OH 45768
Open in Google Maps ↗ - Phone(740) 473-1411
- TypeFlorist, Gift Basket Store, Gift Shop, Wedding Store
Opening hours
| Monday | 9AM-3PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-3PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-3PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-1PM |
| Friday | 9AM-3PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-3PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Quick answers
What is the phone number for Oopsa Daisy Florist?
Oopsa Daisy Florist can be reached at (740) 473-1411. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.
Where is Oopsa Daisy Florist located?
Oopsa Daisy Florist is at 38780 OH-7, Newport, OH 45768.
Is Oopsa Daisy Florist open today?
The shop lists today: 9AM-3PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.
Does Oopsa Daisy Florist deliver?
Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; Oopsa Daisy Florist has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.