The Greenhorn
1101 Main St, Evanston, WY 82930
Today: 9:30AM-5:30PM
The Greenhorn is a local flower shop at 1101 Main St in Evanston, WY 82930. The shop's phone is (307) 789-0208. Hours today: 9:30AM to 5:30PM.
Shop details
- Address1101 Main St, Evanston, WY 82930
Open in Google Maps ↗ - Phone(307) 789-0208
- TypeFlorist, Gift Basket Store, Home Goods Store, Novelty Store
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:30AM-5:30PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-5:30PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-5:30PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-5:30PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-5:30PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-4PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Quick answers
What is the phone number for The Greenhorn?
The Greenhorn can be reached at (307) 789-0208. Calling the shop directly means the whole price goes into the flowers.
Where is The Greenhorn located?
The Greenhorn is at 1101 Main St, Evanston, WY 82930.
Is The Greenhorn open today?
The shop lists today: 9:30AM-5:30PM. Hours can change around holidays, so a quick call before a visit never hurts.
Does The Greenhorn deliver?
Most local flower shops deliver in and around their own town; The Greenhorn has not listed extra delivery towns, so ask when you call.
More flower shops in Evanston
All shops in Evanston →Country Cottage Gift and Floral
517 Front St, Evanston, WY